Sign in

Please enter your email below and we will send you a new password.

Sign in with

Natural Beauty Hub

Jojoba Oil: What you need to know

What you need to know about Jojoba Oil

This versatile natural ingredient is calming, hydrating and moisture regulating, but the benefits don't stop there... 

Jojoba (pronounced ho-ho-ba) Oil comes from the seed of the Simmondsia Chinensis plant, which is native to southern Arizona.  The oil is rich in essential fatty acids, antioxidants and vitamin E, and is easily absorbed into the skin (without blocking pores!).

Jojoba Oil is an excellent moisture regulator, calming the skin and helping to combat inflamed, irritated or dry skin, and has been shown to help reduce the effects of skin conditions like eczema & psoriasis.  It also helps to improve skin's collagen production and fight wrinkles, stretch marks, acne scarring and cellulite.

You can help your skin glow from the inside out by incorporating Jojoba Oil into your everyday routine.  This healing ingredient can be found in the majority of our face products, meaning your skin can soak up the benefits throughout the day!

Jojoba Oil Benefits

Find Jojoba Oil in these (and many more) products...